• Bhangra discussion is still going strong. Join us in our Facebook group!

    New user registration has been closed (as it was entirely spam). We encourage you to post in our Facebook group, even if it's a followup to an existing thread. BTF will continue to be archived and hosted here - Saleem

Bhangra Blizzard 2010 Team Announcements: Finalized Lineup 12/24/09

jvirk

New Member
Messages
889
haha saleem i wrote that quite a while ago bro - sorry i had a different perception then...but im sure you know where i stand now - i hope you def get your money back b/c judging for free or recording HD videos free for the bhangra community is a great service - hopefully you get it soon man!
 

Desi Dhamaka

Desi Dhamaka, Bhangra Allstars, Fusion Faceoff...
Messages
233
@ Faizan...sorry I dont have your money right now. When I do I will give it to you and the others. But I dont know what else to say.
 

Yankee Saini

ਅਣਖ ਨਾਲ ਜੇ ਜਿਊਣਾ ਤਾਂ ਗੁਰੂ ਦੀ ਮੇਹਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਏ ll
Messages
714
Desi Dhamaka said:
@ Faizan...sorry I dont have your money right now. When I do I will give it to you and the others. But I dont know what else to say.
@ "desi dhamaka 8) " tu tan bai poora e fasseya paya aa. lol teri changi vajji payi aa...teh lokan neh teri hor vajjauni aa. {hope u understand punjabi} not trying be arse or anything but a person can't just throw a competition if they don't it's not gonna work out!!! kyun agg ch pair aap e pyaar naal rakhde oo??? only throw a competition if you think you can afford it!!! don't be depending of people to lend you some money so you can throw a bhangra comp. We see a new bhangra comp. like every year in California and believe me....they are mad fullhouse!!! i know anything can happen but throwing a comp. is not easy, Mate. It's a *ucking headache.....vaisey tenu kehrra supne aaunde si ki teri aeni vajjni aa bahad vich. eh tan bai kismat diyan gallan. lokan nu thaggna shadd dayo...teh koi changa karam karo.......zindgi da pata nahi ki kadon mukk jauni aa.....naale jeh tere DIN maarre chalde paye aa...tan rabb nu kar yaad....jroor teri a situation da hall labhu ga!!!

*iddan lokan nu thagg ke bai kuch nahi milna!!! rab nu kar yaad bai teh lokan dey $$$ kardey vapas!!! N' aggey ton kadey vi na sochi ki tu koi COMPETITION throw karna!!! Rabb Rakha!!! :)


p.s. "your name should be "desi phussssski" not desi dhamaka ;D
 

Desi Dhamaka

Desi Dhamaka, Bhangra Allstars, Fusion Faceoff...
Messages
233
@ YANKEE SAINI...SORRY I DONT UNDERSTAND PUNJABI..BUT THE PARTS IN ENGLISH..YOUR RIGHT...UNFORTUNETLY THE COMP WAS A DISASTER FROM THE BEGINNING FROM VENUE CHANGE, DATE CHANGE, LOCATION...ALL KINDS OF THINGS. WE EXPECTED A BIG CROWD BUT UNFORTUNETLY THINGS DIDNT WORK OUT.
 

Yankee Saini

ਅਣਖ ਨਾਲ ਜੇ ਜਿਊਣਾ ਤਾਂ ਗੁਰੂ ਦੀ ਮੇਹਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਏ ll
Messages
714
Desi Dhamaka said:
@ YANKEE SAINI...SORRY I DONT UNDERSTAND PUNJABI..BUT THE PARTS IN ENGLISH..YOUR RIGHT...UNFORTUNETLY THE COMP WAS A DISASTER FROM THE BEGINNING FROM VENUE CHANGE, DATE CHANGE, LOCATION...ALL KINDS OF THINGS. WE EXPECTED A BIG CROWD BUT UNFORTUNETLY THINGS DIDNT WORK OUT.
i know i know N' i know...i can't or won't be able to understand your situation but you r in deep shit!!! i'm not trying to make you look bad or anything cos it doesnt really matter wat i say. lol

N' you need to hire a Punjabi translator!!! it sure will help you mucho muy mucho!!!

ahem ahem...let me talk in bollywood " aap khuda ko yaad karo, woh sab theek kar deh ga" " aap kay paas aur koi chaara nahi hai" " is waqt sirf aap ki khuda e madat kar sakta hai"

hope you understand wat i jus said :)
 

Desi Dhamaka

Desi Dhamaka, Bhangra Allstars, Fusion Faceoff...
Messages
233
YIKES..SORRY I DONT UNDERSTAND HINDI EITHER...WELL I UNDERSTAND A LIL BIT..SORRY..NOT MAKING THIS EASY ON U HUH..LOL
 

Yankee Saini

ਅਣਖ ਨਾਲ ਜੇ ਜਿਊਣਾ ਤਾਂ ਗੁਰੂ ਦੀ ਮੇਹਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਏ ll
Messages
714
jvirk said:
haha saleem i wrote that quite a while ago bro - sorry i had a different perception then...but im sure you know where i stand now - i hope you def get your money back b/c judging for free or recording HD videos free for the bhangra community is a great service - hopefully you get it soon man!
jus cos everyone is "bashing" on your friend, who you knew personally, doesn't mean you have to change sides now!!! bai-G jeh yaari launi e hundi aa, tan nibhani vi sihko!!! kar ditti tan gall ohi!!! bhave yaar jinna vi marra hovey, par saath nahi shaddi da kadey, especially when he needs you!!!

N' i'M not taking your friends side....i'm jus talking on the "yaari dosti" perspective :)
 

Yankee Saini

ਅਣਖ ਨਾਲ ਜੇ ਜਿਊਣਾ ਤਾਂ ਗੁਰੂ ਦੀ ਮੇਹਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਏ ll
Messages
714
Desi Dhamaka said:
YIKES..SORRY I DONT UNDERSTAND HINDI EITHER...WELL I UNDERSTAND A LIL BIT..SORRY..NOT MAKING THIS EASY ON U HUH..LOL
LOl koi na bai.....tera tan hun bas rabb e rakha :)

good luck with everything....hope you get out of this mess asap!!!

p.s. i jus love talking in my maa-boli (punjabi) 8)
 

jvirk

New Member
Messages
889
Yankee Saini said:
jvirk said:
haha saleem i wrote that quite a while ago bro - sorry i had a different perception then...but im sure you know where i stand now - i hope you def get your money back b/c judging for free or recording HD videos free for the bhangra community is a great service - hopefully you get it soon man!
yaari koi nahi si dost ohdhan tha menu lagiya si pi oh changa banda ah thay oh sariya nu pasay dho gah...mein odhi madath karandiya si :)

jus cos everyone is "bashing" on your friend, who you knew personally, doesn't mean you have to change sides now!!! bai-G jeh yaari launi e hundi aa, tan nibhani vi sihko!!! kar ditti tan gall ohi!!! bhave yaar jinna vi marra hovey, par saath nahi shaddi da kadey, especially when he needs you!!!

N' i'M not taking your friends side....i'm jus talking on the "yaari dosti" perspective :)
 

Yankee Saini

ਅਣਖ ਨਾਲ ਜੇ ਜਿਊਣਾ ਤਾਂ ਗੁਰੂ ਦੀ ਮੇਹਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਏ ll
Messages
714
jvirk said:
Yankee Saini said:
jvirk said:
haha saleem i wrote that quite a while ago bro - sorry i had a different perception then...but im sure you know where i stand now - i hope you def get your money back b/c judging for free or recording HD videos free for the bhangra community is a great service - hopefully you get it soon man!
yaari koi nahi si dost ohdhan tha menu lagiya si pi oh changa banda ah thay oh sariya nu pasay dho gah...mein odhi madath karandiya si :)

jus cos everyone is "bashing" on your friend, who you knew personally, doesn't mean you have to change sides now!!! bai-G jeh yaari launi e hundi aa, tan nibhani vi sihko!!! kar ditti tan gall ohi!!! bhave yaar jinna vi marra hovey, par saath nahi shaddi da kadey, especially when he needs you!!!

N' i'M not taking your friends side....i'm jus talking on the "yaari dosti" perspective :)
haha theek aa bro. i thought maybe you knew him really well...such as like cousins, hella close friends, etc. anyways, this guy is going through tough time i guess. i don't think anyone wants to be humiliated in front of thousands...there must be a reason behind this. I know I won't be able to understand anyone's situation cos i didn't loose any $$$ in this or took $$$ from anyone! i wouldn't do this kind a bullshit just for fun. lol anyways, i hope you folks get your $$$$(N' yeah Canadian $$$ also) ;)


*NO ONE SHOULD THROW A BHANGRA COMPETITION IF HE/SHE CAN'T AFFORD FOR IT!!! "I don't wanna bash on anyone, but there's a competition coming up soon and they still haven't paid the teams that placed last year" i jus don't get this nonsense!!! i mean how can you throw a comp. if you haven't paid the teams from last year!!! please enlighten me if anyone has a SIMPLE answer to my Question!!! Thank you for your time!!! :)

Rabb Rakha!!!
 

Yankee Saini

ਅਣਖ ਨਾਲ ਜੇ ਜਿਊਣਾ ਤਾਂ ਗੁਰੂ ਦੀ ਮੇਹਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਏ ll
Messages
714
sargam627 said:
Anil Prasad and Rupinder Sandhu are the Bunty aur Babli of the bhangra circuit.. Vande Mataram.
i like i like this movieeee ;)
 

Yankee Saini

ਅਣਖ ਨਾਲ ਜੇ ਜਿਊਣਾ ਤਾਂ ਗੁਰੂ ਦੀ ਮੇਹਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਏ ll
Messages
714
Amandeep Singh said:
So is this comp still happening??:)
hahaha koi umeed naa rakhi yaar :)
 
Top